Oklahoma Statutes
§ 63-1-756.10 — Violations – Criminal penalties.
Oklahoma § 63-1-756.10
Title 63Public Health And Safety
Okla. Stat. tit. 63, § 63-1-756.10 (2026).
A.A person who intentionally, knowingly or recklessly violates any provision of this act is guilty of a misdemeanor.
B.A person who intentionally, knowingly or recklessly violates any provision of this act by fraudulent use of an abortion-inducing drug, with or without the knowledge of the pregnant woman, is guilty of a felony.
C.No criminal penalty may be assessed against the pregnant woman upon whom the drug-induced abortion is attempted, induced or performed.