Oklahoma Statutes
§ 62-602 — Execution of public securities by facsimile signature -
Oklahoma § 62-602
Title 62Public Finance
Okla. Stat. tit. 62, § 62-602 (2026).
Effect. Any authorized officer, after filing with the Secretary of State his manual signature certified by him under oath, may execute or cause to be executed with a facsimile signature in lieu of his manual signature any public security, or any certificate thereon or thereto. Upon compliance with this act by the authorized officer, his facsimile signature has the same legal effect as his manual signature.