Oklahoma Statutes
§ 61-122 — Taxpayer suits to enjoin execution of unlawful contracts.
Oklahoma § 61-122
Title 61Public Buildings And Public Works
Okla. Stat. tit. 61, § 61-122 (2026).
Any taxpayer of the State of Oklahoma, or any bona fide unsuccessful bidder on a particular public construction contract, within ten (10) days after any such contract has been executed, is empowered to bring suit in the district court of the county where the work, or the major part of it, is to be done to enjoin the performance of such contract if entered into in violation of the provisions of this act.