Oklahoma Statutes
§ 60-328 — Power to alienate or encumber - Exemption from process and
Oklahoma § 60-328
Title 60Property
Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 60-328 (2026).
claims. Any person having an interest in any such plan, trust or contract, or in any property or any right subject to any such plan, trust or contract, containing the provisions set forth in the next preceding section of this act, or provisions of substantially the same force and effect, shall have no right to alienate or encumber such right or interest in any manner contrary thereto, and the interest of any such person in any such plan, trust or contract, or in any property or any right subject to any such plan, trust or contract, shall be exempt from garnishment, attachment, execution or the claims of creditors.