Oklahoma Statutes
§ 60-313 — Thing in action may be transferred.
Oklahoma § 60-313
Title 60Property
Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 60-313 (2026).
A thing in action, arising out of the violation of a right of property, or out of an obligation, may be transferred by the owner. Upon the death of the owner, it passes to his personal representatives, except where, in the case provided by law, it passes to his devisees or successors in office.