Oklahoma Statutes
§ 60-175.4 — Legal estate of person in possession and entitled to
Oklahoma § 60-175.4
Title 60Property
Okla. Stat. tit. 60, § 60-175.4 (2026).
rents and profits. Every person who, by virtue of any transfer or devise, is entitled to the actual possession of real property, and the receipts of the rents and profits thereof, is deemed to have a legal estate therein, of the same quality and duration, and subject to the same conditions as his beneficial interest.