Oklahoma Statutes
§ 60-1311 — Actions against qualified disposition property not
Oklahoma·Title 60 Property
permitted — Exceptions. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, except as set forth in Section 30 of this act, no action of any kind, including an action to enforce a judgment entered by a court or other body having adjudicative authority, may be brought at law or in equity for an attachment or other provisional remedy against property that is the subject of a qualified disposition or for avoidance of a qualified disposition unless the settlor's transfer of property was made with the intent to defraud that specific creditor. This protection, however, only applies to qualified dispositions up to, but not exceeding, Ten Million Dollars ($10,000,000.00).