Oklahoma Statutes
§ 57-58.3 — Sentence and fine or cost credits for prisoner labor.
Oklahoma § 57-58.3
Title 57Prisons And Reformatories
Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 57-58.3 (2026).
Prisoners employed as provided herein shall be given a credit of two (2) days on a jail sentence for each day worked, and a credit of Fifty Dollars ($50.00) per day upon the payment of a fine or court cost, if sentenced for nonpayment of a fine or court cost. The sheriff shall be authorized to order the credit be given to the prisoner on the records of the court where the conviction of the prisoner is filed.