Oklahoma Statutes
§ 57-566.5 — Exhaustion of administrative and statutory remedies.
Oklahoma § 57-566.5
Title 57Prisons And Reformatories
Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 57-566.5 (2026).
In any legal proceeding filed by an inmate, full and complete exhaustion of all administrative and statutory remedies on all potential claims against the state, the Department of Corrections, private entities contracting to provide correctional services, or an employee of the state or the Department of Corrections is a jurisdictional requirement and must be completed prior to the filing of any pleadings.