Oklahoma Statutes
§ 57-566.2 — Frivolous, malicious actions or failure to state claim
Oklahoma § 57-566.2
Title 57Prisons And Reformatories
Okla. Stat. tit. 57, § 57-566.2 (2026).
upon which relief could be granted – Prepayment of fees.
A.A prisoner who has, on three or more prior occasions, while incarcerated or detained in any facility, or while on probation or parole, brought an action or appeal in a court of this state or a court of the United States that has been dismissed on the grounds that the case was frivolous, or malicious, or failed to state a claim upon which relief could be granted, may not proceed in a matter arising out of a civil case, or upon an original action or on appeal without prepayment of all fees required by law, unless the prisoner is under immediate danger of serious physical injury.
B.The court administrator of the Oklahoma courts shall maintain a registry of those prisoners who have had any cases dismissed as frivolous or malicious or