Oklahoma Statutes
§ 47-6-203 — Suspension of resident's license or driving privilege
Oklahoma § 47-6-203
Title 47Motor Vehicles
Okla. Stat. tit. 47, § 47-6-203 (2026).
upon conviction in another state. Service Oklahoma shall suspend or revoke the license or driving privilege of any resident of this state or the privilege of a nonresident to drive a motor vehicle in this state upon receiving notice of the conviction of such person in another state of offenses therein which, if committed in this state, would be grounds for the suspension or revocation of the individual's driving privilege. An appeal may be had from such order of suspension, as provided in Section 6-211 of this title.