Oklahoma Statutes
§ 47-4-103 — Unauthorized use of a vehicle known to be stolen -
Oklahoma·Title 47 Motor Vehicles
Punishment.
A.A person not entitled to the possession of a vehicle who receives, possesses, conceals, sells, or disposes of it, knowing the vehicle to be stolen or converted under circumstances constituting a crime shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3 felony offense punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20P of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.A person not entitled to the possession of an implement of husbandry who receives, possesses, conceals, sells or disposes of it, knowing the implement of husbandry to be stolen or converted under circumstances constituting a crime shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense punishable in accordance with the provisions of Section 17-102 of this title.