Oklahoma Statutes
§ 41-124 — Damages for unlawful entry, lawful entry in unreasonable
Oklahoma § 41-124
Title 41Landlord And Tenant
Okla. Stat. tit. 41, § 41-124 (2026).
manner harassment - Limitation on remedies.
A.If the landlord makes an unlawful entry or a lawful entry in an unreasonable manner or harasses the tenant by making repeated unreasonable demands for entry, the tenant may obtain injunctive relief to prevent the recurrence of the conduct or, upon written notice, terminate the rental agreement. In either case the tenant may recover actual damages.
B.Neither injunctive relief nor damages shall be available to a tenant if the basis for the landlord's action is the landlord's execution of a writ in the manner prescribed by Section 1148.10A of Title 12 of the Oklahoma Statutes.