Oklahoma Statutes
§ 41-121 — Landlord's breach of rental agreement - Deductions from
Oklahoma·Title 41 Landlord And Tenant
rent for repairs - Failure to supply heat, water or other essential services - Habitability of dwelling unit.
A.Except as otherwise provided in this act, if there is a material noncompliance by the landlord with the terms of the rental agreement or a noncompliance with any of the provisions of Section 118 of this title which noncompliance materially affects health or safety, the tenant may deliver to the landlord a written notice specifying the acts and omissions constituting the breach and that the rental agreement will terminate upon a date not less than thirty (30) days after receipt of the notice if the breach is not remedied within fourteen (14) days, and thereafter the rental agreement shall so terminate as provided in the notice unless the landlord adequately remedies the breach wi