Oklahoma Statutes
§ 37A-3-125 — Restrictions on time of sales of alcoholic beverages
Oklahoma § 37A-3-125
Title 37AAlcoholic Beverages
Okla. Stat. tit. 37A, § 37A-3-125 (2026).
on-premises - Days which may be not authorized for sales of alcoholic beverages.
A.No alcoholic beverages may be sold, dispensed, served or consumed on the premises of a mixed beverage, caterer, public event, charitable event, special event, on-premises beer and wine, small brewer or brewpub licensee between the hours of 2:00 a.m. and 8:00 a.m. Municipalities may enact ordinances requiring such premises to be closed to the public between the hours of 2:00 a.m. and 6:00 a.m.
B.Counties that elect to authorize sales of alcoholic beverages by the individual drink may designate any or all of the following days as days or portions thereof on which the sales of alcoholic beverages are not authorized: 1. On the first day of the week, commonly called Sunday; and 2. On Decoration or Memorial Day,