Oklahoma Statutes
§ 36-5403 — Manufacturers — Interference with acquisition or delivery
Oklahoma § 36-5403
Title 36Insurance
Okla. Stat. tit. 36, § 36-5403 (2026).
prohibited.
A.A manufacturer shall not deny, restrict, prohibit, or otherwise interfere with, either directly or indirectly, the acquisition of a 340B drug by, or delivery of a 340B drug to a 340B entity, unless such receipt is prohibited by the United States Department of Health and Human Services.
B.A manufacturer shall not interfere with a pharmacy contracted with a 340B entity.
C.A 340B entity shall contract with any willing pharmacy upon mutually agreeable terms within a fifteen-mile radius of the 340B entity's location.
D.Nothing in this section shall be construed to limit the number of pharmacies that a 340B entity shall be allowed to contract with.