Oklahoma Statutes
§ 3-281 — Installation of nonconforming fuel tank, bladder, drum, or
Oklahoma § 3-281
Title 3Aircraft And Airports
Okla. Stat. tit. 3, § 3-281 (2026).
other container.
A.It is unlawful and deemed a Class D3 felony offense for any person, firm, corporation, or association to install or equip on any aircraft, or install in the wings or fuselage of the aircraft, any fuel tank, bladder, drum, or other container which will hold fuel, if such fuel tank, bladder, drum, or other container does not conform to federal aviation regulations or has not been approved by the Federal Aviation Administration by inspection or special permit. Any person convicted of violating this subsection shall be guilty of a Class D3 felony offense and shall be punished by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20P of Title 21 of the Oklahoma Statutes.
B.It is unlawful and deemed a Class D3 felony offense for any person to knowingly posses
Free access — add to your briefcase to read the full text and ask questions with AI
Related
§ 20P
21 U.S.C. § 20P
Legislative History
Added by Laws 1991, c. 248, § 14, eff. Sept. 1, 1991. Amended by Laws 1997, c. 133, § 108, eff. July 1, 1999; Laws 2025, c. 486, § 638, eff. Jan. 1, 2026. NOTE: Laws 1998, 1st Ex.Sess., c. 2, § 23 amended the effective date of Laws 1997, c. 133, § 108 from July 1, 1998, to July 1, 1999.