Oklahoma Statutes
§ 26-8-120 — Petition alleging irregularities - Procedure.
Oklahoma § 26-8-120
Title 26Elections
Okla. Stat. tit. 26, § 26-8-120 (2026).
When a petition alleging irregularities other than fraud is filed, said petition must allege a sufficient number of irregularities and of such nature as to: 1. Prove that the contestant is lawfully entitled to be certified the party's nominee or to be issued a certificate of election, or to have his name appear on the Runoff Primary Election ballot; or 2. Prove that it is impossible to determine with mathematical certainty which candidate is entitled to be certified as the party's nominee or to be issued a certificate of election, or to have his name appear on the Runoff Primary Election ballot. Additional irregularities may be presented at the hearing if not known to the contestant at the time the petition is filed. If such allegations are not made, the petition shall be deemed frivolous