Oklahoma Statutes
§ 25-1601 — Other discriminatory practices.
Oklahoma § 25-1601
Title 25Definitions And General Provisions
Okla. Stat. tit. 25, § 25-1601 (2026).
It is a discriminatory practice for a person, or for two or more persons to conspire, (1) to retaliate or discriminate against a person because he has opposed a discriminatory practice, or because he has made a charge, filed a complaint, testified, assisted, or participated in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this act;
(2)to aid, abet, incite, or coerce a person to engage in a discriminatory practice;
(3)willfully to interfere with the performance of a duty or the exercise of a power by the Commission or one of its members or representatives; or (4) willfully to obstruct or prevent a person from complying with the provisions of this act or an order issued thereunder.