Oklahoma Statutes
§ 25-1302 — Discriminatory practices - Employers.
Oklahoma § 25-1302
Title 25Definitions And General Provisions
Okla. Stat. tit. 25, § 25-1302 (2026).
A.It is a discriminatory practice for an employer: 1. To fail or refuse to hire, to discharge, or otherwise to discriminate against an individual with respect to compensation or the terms, conditions, privileges or responsibilities of employment, because of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, genetic information or disability, unless the employer can demonstrate that accommodation for the disability would impose an undue hardship on the operation of the business of such employer; or 2. To limit, segregate, or classify an employee or applicant for employment in a way which would deprive or tend to deprive an individual of employment opportunities or otherwise adversely affect the status of an employee, because of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, genetic infor