Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-994 — Suspension of judgment and sentence after appeal.
Oklahoma § 22-994
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-994 (2026).
After appeal, when any criminal conviction is affirmed, either in whole or in part, the court in which the defendant was originally convicted may suspend the judgment and sentence as otherwise provided by law. Jurisdiction for such suspension shall be vested in said trial court by a request by the defendant within ten days of the final order of the Court of Criminal Appeals. Any order granting or denying suspension made under the provisions of this section is a nonappealable order.