Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-988.22 — Completion of community sentence.
Oklahoma § 22-988.22
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-988.22 (2026).
A.Any offender ordered to participate in the local community sentencing system shall be advised of the conditions of the specific program or service to which he or she is assigned.
B.Upon completion of any court-ordered provision, pursuant to the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act, the supervising agency or contracted provider shall file a statement with the court defining the provision which has been successfully completed. When all court-ordered provisions have been successfully completed the defendant shall be deemed to have completed the community punishment.
C.The provisions of the Oklahoma Community Sentencing Act shall not confer any rights upon the defendant to avoid a term of imprisonment prescribed by law for the offense, nor grant any additional rights to appeal for failure to