Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-976 — Concurrent sentences.
Oklahoma § 22-976
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-976 (2026).
If the defendant has been convicted of two or more offenses, before judgment on either, the judgment may be that the imprisonment upon any one may commence at the expiration of the imprisonment upon any other of the offenses. Provided, that the sentencing judge shall, at all times, have the discretion to enter a sentence concurrent with any other sentence.