Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-471.9 — Successful completion of program.
Oklahoma § 22-471.9
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-471.9 (2026).
A.When an offender has successfully completed the drug court program, the criminal case against the offender shall be: 1. Dismissed or the sentence deferred for a period not to exceed two (2) years if the offense was a first felony offense; or 2. If the offender has a prior felony conviction, the disposition shall be as specified in the written plea agreement.
B.The final disposition order for a drug court case shall be filed with the judge assigned to the case, and shall indicate the sentence specified in the written plea agreement. A copy of the final disposition order for the drug court case shall also be filed in the original criminal case file under the control of the court clerk which is open to the public for inspection. Original criminal case files which are under the control of