Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-266 — When offense is bailable.
Oklahoma § 22-266
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-266 (2026).
If the offense is bailable, and bail is taken by the magistrate, the following words, or words to the same effect, must be added to the endorsement mentioned in the second preceding section: And I have admitted him to bail, to answer, by the undertaking hereto annexed.