Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-2002 — Disclosure of evidence - Continuing duty to disclose -
Oklahoma § 22-2002
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-2002 (2026).
Time of discovery - Regulation of discovery - Reasonable cost of copying, duplicating, and videotaping.
A.Disclosure of Evidence by the State.
1.Upon request of the defense, the state shall disclose the following: a. the names and addresses of witnesses which the state intends to call at trial, together with their relevant, written or recorded statement, if any, or if none, significant summaries of any oral statement, b. law enforcement reports made in connection with the particular case, c. any written or recorded statements and the substance of any oral statements made by the accused or made by a codefendant, d. any reports or statements made by experts in connection with the particular case, including results of physical or mental examinations and of scientific tests, experiments, or