Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-121 — Offenses commenced outside and consummated within the
Oklahoma § 22-121
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-121 (2026).
state. When the commission of a public offense, commenced without this state, is consummated within its boundaries, the defendant is liable to punishment therefor in this state, though the defendant were out of this state at the time of the commission of the offense charged if the defendant consummated it in this state through the intervention of an innocent or guilty agent, or by any other means proceeding directly from the defendant, including the use of any technology, telephone, computer, or cyberspace device or application; and in such case, the jurisdiction is in the county in which the offense is consummated.