Oklahoma Statutes
§ 22-1053.1 — Automatic appeal of judgments holding statutes
Oklahoma § 22-1053.1
Title 22Criminal Procedure
Okla. Stat. tit. 22, § 22-1053.1 (2026).
unconstitutional in criminal actions. Any final judgment entered by a district court in a criminal action rendering an act of the State Legislature to be unconstitutional shall be automatically appealed to the Court of Criminal Appeals, unless said act has been previously declared unconstitutional by said Court of Criminal Appeals. Such appeals shall be by the district attorney upon a reserved question of law.