Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-941 — Opening, conducting or carrying on gambling game - Dealing
Oklahoma § 21-941
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-941 (2026).
for those engaged in game. Except as provided in the Oklahoma Charity Games Act, every person who opens, or causes to be opened, or who conducts, whether for hire or not, or carries on either poker, roulette, craps or any banking or percentage, or any gambling game played with dice, cards or any device, for money, checks, credits, or any representatives of value, or who either as owner or employee, whether for hire or not, deals for those engaged in any such game, shall be guilty of a Class C2 felony offense, and upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by a fine of not less than Five Hundred Dollars ($500.00), nor more than Two Thousand Dollars ($2,000.00), and by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20M of this title.