Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-800 — Robbery by two or more persons a felony.
Oklahoma § 21-800
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-800 (2026).
Whenever two or more persons conjointly commit a robbery or where the whole number of persons conjointly commits a robbery and persons present and aiding such robbery amount to two or more, each and either of such persons shall be guilty of a Class A2 felony offense punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary for not less than five (5) years nor more than fifty (50) years.