Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-693 — Proof necessary to conviction of murder or manslaughter.
Oklahoma § 21-693
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-693 (2026).
No person can be convicted of murder or manslaughter, or of aiding suicide, unless the death of the person alleged to have been killed and the fact of the killing by the accused are each established as independent facts beyond a reasonable doubt.