Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-652 — Shooting or discharging firearm with intent to kill - Use
Oklahoma § 21-652
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-652 (2026).
of vehicle to facilitate discharge of weapon in conscious disregard of safety of others - Assault and battery with deadly weapon, etc.
A.Every person who intentionally and wrongfully shoots another with or discharges any kind of firearm, with intent to kill any person, including an unborn child as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, shall upon conviction be guilty of a Class A3 felony offense punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary not exceeding life.
B.Every person who uses any vehicle to facilitate the intentional discharge of any kind of firearm, crossbow or other weapon in conscious disregard for the safety of any other person or persons, including an unborn child as defined in Section 1-730 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes, shall upon conv