Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-540 — Obstructing officer.
Oklahoma § 21-540
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-540 (2026).
Any person who willfully delays or obstructs any public officer in the discharge or attempt to discharge any duty of his or her office, is guilty of a misdemeanor. Nothing in this section shall preclude a person from recording the activity of law enforcement in a public area, as long as the recording activity does not delay or obstruct the law enforcement agent in his or her duties.