Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-463 — Offering forged or false instruments for record.
Oklahoma § 21-463
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-463 (2026).
Any person who knowingly procures or offers any false or forged instrument to be filed, registered, or recorded in any public office within this state, which instrument, if genuine, might be filed or registered or recorded under any law of this state or of the United States, shall be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense and shall be punished by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20N of this title.