Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-421 — Conspiracy – Definition - Punishment.
Oklahoma § 21-421
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-421 (2026).
A.If two or more persons conspire, either: 1. To commit any crime; or 2. Falsely and maliciously to indict another for any crime, or to procure another to be charged or arrested for any crime; or 3. Falsely to move or maintain any suit, action or proceeding; or 4. To cheat and defraud any person of any property by any means which are in themselves criminal, or by any means which, if executed, would amount to a cheat or to obtaining money or property by false pretenses; or 5. To commit any act injurious to the public health, to public morals, or to trade or commerce, or for the perversion or obstruction of justice or the due administration of the laws, they are guilty of a conspiracy.
B.Except in cases where a different punishment is prescribed by law the punishment for conspiracy shall b