Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1835.1 — Entry or presence upon premises of place of business of
Oklahoma § 21-1835.1
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1835.1 (2026).
persons convicted of certain crimes.
A.Every person, partnership, corporation or other legal entity engaged in any public business, trade, or profession of any kind wherein merchandise, goods or services are offered for sale may forbid the entry or presence of any person upon the premises of the place of business, if the person has been convicted of a crime involving entry onto or criminal acts occurring upon any real property owned, leased, or under the control of such person, partnership, corporation or other legal entity. Such crimes shall include, but are not limited to, shoplifting, vandalism, and disturbing the peace while upon the premises of any place of business of the person, partnership, corporation, or other legal entity.
B.In order to exercise the authority conferred by subs