Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1834 — Chattels encumbered by mortgage, conditional sales
Oklahoma § 21-1834
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1834 (2026).
contract or security agreement - Removal or destruction. Any mortgagor, conditional sales contract vendee, pledgor or debtor under a security agreement of personal property, or his or her legal representative, who, while such mortgage, security agreement or conditional sales contract remains in force and unsatisfied, conceals, sells or in any manner disposes of such property, or any part thereof, or removes such property, or any part thereof, beyond the limits of the county, or materially injures or willfully destroys such property, or any part thereof, without the written consent of the holder of such mortgage or conditional sales contract, secured party or pledgee under a security agreement shall, upon conviction, be guilty of a Class D3 felony offense if the value of the property is One