Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1787 — Automobile or motor vehicle, loitering in, injuring or
Oklahoma § 21-1787
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1787 (2026).
molesting. From and after the passage of this act, it shall be unlawful for any person or persons to loiter in or upon any automobile or motor vehicle, or to deface or injure such automobile or motor vehicle, or to "molest, drive, or attempt to drive any automobile, for joyriding or any other purpose, or" to manipulate or meddle with any machinery or appliances thereof without the consent of the owner of such automobile or motor vehicle.