Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1760 — Malicious injury or destruction of property generally -
Oklahoma § 21-1760
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1760 (2026).
Punishment - Damages.
A.Every person who maliciously injures, defaces or destroys any real or personal property not his or her own, in cases other than such as are specified in Section 1761 et seq. of this title, is guilty of: 1. A misdemeanor, if the damage, defacement or destruction causes a loss which has an aggregate value of less than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00); 2. A Class D3 felony offense, if the damage, defacement or destruction causes a loss which has an aggregate value of One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) or more, punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20P of this title; or 3. A Class D3 felony offense, if the defendant has two or more prior convictions for an offense under this section, notwithstanding the value of loss caused by t