Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-173 — Accessories defined.
Oklahoma § 21-173
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-173 (2026).
All persons who, after the commission of any felony, conceal or aid the offender, with knowledge that he or she has committed a felony, and with intent that the person may avoid or escape from arrest, trial, conviction, or punishment, are accessories. In the case of murder, a person is accountable under this statute for accessory to murder if the person knew or reasonably should have known that the conduct committed upon the victim could foreseeably result in the death of the victim.