Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1720 — Aircraft, automobile or other automotive driven vehicle,
Oklahoma § 21-1720
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1720 (2026).
construction equipment or farm equipment. Any person in this state who shall steal an aircraft, automobile or other automotive driven vehicle, construction equipment or farm equipment shall be guilty of a Class D1 felony offense and, upon conviction, shall be punished by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20N of this title if the value of the vehicle is less than Fifty Thousand Dollars ($50,000.00), or shall be guilty of a Class C2 felony offense and shall be punished by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through F of Section 20M of this title if the value of the vehicle is Fifty Thousand Dollars ($50,000.00) or greater, or by a fine in an amount that is equal to three times the value of the property that was stolen but not more than Five Hundred