Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1482 — Threats constituting extortion.
Oklahoma § 21-1482
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1482 (2026).
Fear such as will constitute extortion, may be induced by a threat, either: 1st. To do an unlawful injury to the person or property of the individual threatened, or to any relative of his or member of his family; or, 2nd. To accuse him, or any relative of his or member of his family, of any crime; or, 3rd. To expose, or impute to him, or them, any deformity or disgrace; or, 4th. To expose any secret affecting him or them.