Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1435 — Burglary in second and third degree - Acts constituting.
Oklahoma § 21-1435
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1435 (2026).
A.Every person who breaks and enters the dwelling house of another, in which there is at the time no human being present, or any commercial building or any part of any building, room, booth, tent, railroad car or other structure or erection in which any property is kept or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin-operated or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree, a Class C1 felony offense, punishable by imprisonment as provided for in subsections B through E of Section 20L of this title.
B.Every person who breaks and enters, climbs under, or uses any jack stands or any other item to raise any automobile, truck, trailer or vessel of another, in which any property is kept, with intent to: 1. St