Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1402 — Arson in the second degree.
Oklahoma § 21-1402
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1402 (2026).
Any person who willfully and maliciously sets fire to or burns or by the use of any explosive device or substance or while manufacturing or attempting to manufacture a controlled dangerous substance in violation of subsection G of Section 2-401 of Title 63 of the Oklahoma Statutes destroys in whole or in part, or causes to be burned or destroyed, or aids, counsels or procures the burning or destruction of any uninhabited or unoccupied building or structure or contents thereof, whether the property of himself or another, shall be guilty of arson in the second degree, which is a Class B2 felony offense, and upon conviction thereof shall be punished by a fine not to exceed Twenty Thousand Dollars ($20,000.00) or be confined in the State Penitentiary for not more than twenty-five (25) years or