Oklahoma Statutes
§ 21-1362 — Disturbance by loud or unusual noise or abusive, violent,
Oklahoma § 21-1362
Title 21Crimes And Punishments
Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 21-1362 (2026).
obscene, profane or threatening language. If any person shall willfully or maliciously disturb, either by day or night, the peace and quiet of any city of the first class, town, village, neighborhood, family or person by loud or unusual noise, or by abusive, violent, obscene or profane language, whether addressed to the party so disturbed or some other person, or by threatening to kill, do bodily harm or injury, destroy property, fight, or by quarreling or challenging to fight, or fighting, or shooting off any firearms, or brandishing the same, or by running any horse at unusual speed along any street, alley, highway or public road, he shall be deemed guilty of a misdemeanor, and, on conviction thereof, shall be fined in any sum not to exceed One Hundred Dollars ($100.00), or by imprisonme