Oklahoma Statutes
§ 20-1403 — Disqualification of judge, claim of - Mandamus.
Oklahoma § 20-1403
Title 20Courts
Okla. Stat. tit. 20, § 20-1403 (2026).
Any party to any cause pending in a court of record may in term time or in vacation file a written application with the clerk of the court, setting forth the grounds or facts upon which the claim is made that the judge is disqualified, and request said judge so to certify, after reasonable notice to the other side, same to be presented to such judge, and upon his failure so to do within three (3) days before said cause is set for trial, application may be made to the proper tribunal for mandamus requiring him so to do.