Oklahoma Statutes
§ 16-408 — Relation to Electronic Signatures in Global and National
Oklahoma § 16-408
Title 16Conveyances
Okla. Stat. tit. 16, § 16-408 (2026).
Commerce Act. This act modifies, limits, or supersedes the Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, 15 U.S.C., Section 7001 et seq., as amended, but does not modify, limit, or supersede 15 U.S.C., Section 7001(c), or authorize electronic delivery of any of the notices described in 15 U.S.C., Section 7003(b).