Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12A-3-401 — Signature necessary for liability on instrument.
Oklahoma § 12A-3-401
Title 12AUniform Commercial Code
Okla. Stat. tit. 12A, § 12A-3-401 (2026).
SIGNATURE NECESSARY FOR LIABILITY ON INSTRUMENT A person is not liable on an instrument unless (i) the person signed the instrument, or (ii) the person is represented by an agent or representative who signed the instrument and the signature is binding on the represented person under Section 3-402 of this title.