Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12A-2-202 — Final written expression: parol or extrinsic evidence.
Oklahoma § 12A-2-202
Title 12AUniform Commercial Code
Okla. Stat. tit. 12A, § 12A-2-202 (2026).
Final Expression: Parol or Extrinsic Evidence. Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a record intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented:
(a)by course of performance, course of dealing or usage of trade (Section 16 of this act); and (b) by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the record to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement.