Oklahoma Statutes
§ 12A-1-9-607 — Collection and enforcement by secured party.
Oklahoma § 12A-1-9-607
Title 12AUniform Commercial Code
Okla. Stat. tit. 12A, § 12A-1-9-607 (2026).
COLLECTION AND ENFORCEMENT BY SECURED PARTY (a) If so agreed, and in any event after default, a secured party:
(1)may notify an account debtor or other person obligated on collateral to make payment or otherwise render performance to or for the benefit of the secured party;
(2)may take any proceeds to which the secured party is entitled under Section 1-9-315 of this title;
(3)may enforce the obligations of an account debtor or other person obligated on collateral and exercise the rights of the debtor with respect to the obligation of the account debtor or other person obligated on collateral to make payment or otherwise render performance to the debtor, and with respect to any property that secures the obligations of the account debtor or other person obligated on the collateral;
(4)if